RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Stony Brook University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stony Brook, New York
Seawolves
Stony Brook, New York, 11794, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
goseawolves.org T&F
0
goseawolves.org XC
0
All
1
2013 Results - Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:23am
Search
2013 Results - Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 12:23am
Comments
Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alpha Owls
Apex Vaulting
Central Park TC
Citius New York
Columbia
Connecticut
Cornell
Cptc-New Balance
Cts (Tc)
Dare to Dream
Elite Stars
Garden State Track Club
Georgetown
Get Air Tram
Gettysburg
Greater Philadelphia TC
Gwynedd-Mercy
Harvard
Haverford College
High Speed Track
Iona
Jenkintown Running Company
Johns Hopkins University
La Salle
Lebanon Valley
Maine
Maryland
Messiah
Montclair State
Moravian
Naval Academy Prep School
New Balance
New Balance Boston
New Horizon TC
New Horizon track club
New Jersey Tech
New York Athlet
Nike
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina State
NYAC
Oklahoma State
Princeton
Providence
Ramapo
Richmond
Saucony
Shore Athletic Club
Southern Connecticut
Stony Brook
Susquehanna
Syracuse Chargers
The Georgetown
Unattached
University of Chicago
Villanova
Washington & Jefferson
West Virginia
Westchester TC
Widener
William & Mary
Yale
Zenith Velocity AC
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
2k
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
2k
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Distance Medley
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bascom, Jeremy
Cptc-New Balance
06.76
nwi
4
1
williams, kim
Zenith Velocity
06.86
nwi
3
2
Douglas, Kevoy
New Horizon trac
06.94
nwi
3
3
Marcano, Andre
Cptc-New Balance
06.94
nwi
3
4
Egbe, Amechi
12
Cts (Tc)
06.95
nwi
3
5
Hayle, Kwane
9
Susquehanna
06.95
nwi
3
1
Ansley, Daryl
10
Ramapo
06.98
nwi
2
2
Brown, Ackeme
12
Ramapo
06.98
nwi
4
3
Sarabo, Kwesi
7
Unattached
07.01
nwi
4
4
thompson, kevin
Central Park TC
07.03
nwi
4
5
Washington, Devante
9
Georgetown
07.05
nwi
4
2
Gardner, Jovannie
11
New Horizon TC
07.06
nwi
2
3
Colley, Gavin
10
Widener
07.08
nwi
2
6
Patrice, Randolph
10
Unattached
07.08
nwi
4
4
Porteous, John
10
New Jersey Tech
07.14
nwi
2
1
DeLisle, Rawle
Cptc-New Balance
07.15
nwi
1
5
braithwaite, rolston
Cptc-New Balance
07.17
nwi
2
6
Jones, Jared
12
Washington & Jef
07.18
nwi
2
2
Jones, Jerell
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
7
Fontaine, Lionel
10
Unattached
07.20
nwi
2
3
Bay, Andrew
12
Gettysburg
07.22
nwi
1
4
Petrak, Benjamin
12
Widener
07.27
nwi
1
5
Sahila, Karim
12
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jermaine
Cptc-New Balance
21.04
nwi
5
2
Bennett, Teo
Zenith Velocity
21.82
nwi
5
3
Douglas, Kevoy
New Horizon trac
22.26
nwi
5
1
Adegbite, James
Unattached
22.38
nwi
3
1
Patrice, Randolph
10
Unattached
22.46
nwi
4
2
Queen, Carrington
Zenith Velocity
22.49
nwi
4
2
Calvin, Yelnats
9
Columbia
22.52
nwi
3
3
DeLisle, Rawle
Cptc-New Balance
22.52
nwi
3
1
Colley, Gavin
10
Widener
22.56
nwi
1
4
Schmalhofer, Tyler
11
Widener
22.69
nwi
3
3
Bay, Andrew
12
Gettysburg
22.89
nwi
4
1
Jones, Jerell
Unattached
22.97
nwi
2
2
Fontaine, Lionel
10
Unattached
23.04
nwi
1
4
Beckford, Stephon
Unattached
23.22
nwi
4
2
Goncalves-Borrega, Lucas
9
Unattached
23.25
nwi
2
3
Thon, Sean
12
Gettysburg
23.27
nwi
1
4
Erwin, Travon
9
Widener
23.42
nwi
1
3
Francis, Antonio
12
Dare to Dream
23.47
nwi
2
4
Petrak, Benjamin
12
Widener
23.84
nwi
2
5
Sahila, Karim
12
Unattached
23.95
nwi
2
5
Garcia, Esteban
Cptc-New Balance
24.07
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hopkins, Tom
11
Princeton
47.69
4
2
Bennett, Teo
Zenith Velocity
48.45
4
3
Washington, Devante
9
Georgetown
48.53
4
4
Porteous, John
10
New Jersey Tech
49.38
4
1
Yoder, Alex
10
Messiah
49.57
3
2
Hovanec, Robert
9
Unattached
49.58
3
1
Schmalhofer, Tyler
11
Widener
49.82
2
2
Laws Jr, Alan
Shore Athletic C
50.12
2
3
Rahoof, Sahir
10
Columbia
50.58
3
5
Duncan, Derrhyl
12
Unattached
50.88
4
3
Poinsett, Ian
10
Montclair State
51.03
2
1
Clark, Benjamin
9
University of Ch
51.36
1
2
Adegunwa, Yori
Unattached
51.38
1
4
Goncalves-Borrega, Lucas
9
Unattached
52.17
2
5
Hammond, Corey
9
Columbia
53.05
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFann, Harry
11
Columbia
1:49.40
5
2
Claflin, Connor
10
Columbia
1:49.81
5
3
Fish, Brendon
10
Columbia
1:50.72
5
4
Reid, Nicholas
NJ-NY Track Club
1:52.59
5
1
Perry, Joshua
12
Alpha Owls
1:53.10
4
2
Harris, Anthony
Garden State Tra
1:53.13
4
1
Waterbury, Michael
12
Unattached
1:53.24
3
1
VERAS, JOSE
Zenith Velocity
1:53.45
1
2
Hencke, Brian
11
Georgetown
1:53.78
3
5
Scheetz, Ben
NJ-NY Track Club
1:53.89
5
1
Holder, Ryun
9
Georgetown
1:54.06
2
3
Mathabane, Nathan
12
Princeton
1:54.26
4
4
Conn, Dennis
Unattached
1:54.28
4
2
Booray, Adam
12
Westchester TC
1:54.30
1
5
Craddock, Justin
Syracuse Charger
1:54.64
4
6
Vercollone, Joseph
9
Providence
1:54.64
4
7
March, Scott
Cptc-New Balance
1:54.75
4
3
Ogle, Andrew
9
Georgetown
1:54.86
3
4
Bertoline, Nick
Unattached
1:55.56
3
5
Carey, Andrew
11
Johns Hopkins Un
1:55.63
3
2
Kamalu, Oscar
Cptc-New Balance
1:55.76
2
3
Kochanek, Reed
11
Iona
1:55.85
2
4
Swersky, Roberto
9
Naval Academy Pr
1:56.63
2
5
Sharp, Joseph
12
Gettysburg
1:56.78
2
6
rausch, ryan
10
Gettysburg
1:57.06
2
3
Weeks, Scott
Syracuse Charger
1:57.27
1
7
Reynolds, Aaron
12
Messiah
1:57.49
2
4
Thomas, Moheb
11
New Jersey Tech
1:58.27
1
8
Sainato, Giancarlo
9
Georgetown
1:58.44
2
9
McIsaac, Ian
12
Unattached
2:01.02
2
5
palmer, dalton
11
New Horizon trac
2:02.31
1
6
LeBourne, Anselm
NJ-NY Track Club
2:02.36
1
7
white, Galon
Zenith Velocity
2:05.16
1
10
Roy, Mike
10
Unattached
2:07.87
2
6
Woode, Denzel
11
Columbia
NT
3
6
White, Sadiki
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
5
7
Paternostro, Bradley
10
Princeton
NT
5
8
Guarino, Josh
Syracuse Charger
NT
4
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gagnon, Brian
NJ-NY Track Club
2:18.26
1
2
Rutt, Mike
NJ-NY Track Club
2:18.27
1
3
Boylan-Pett, Liam
NJ-NY Track Club
2:19.70
1
4
Craddock, Justin
Syracuse Charger
2:33.73
1
Mens 1000m enroute to 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahoney, Travis
NJ-NY Track Club
2:38.88
1
2
Huling, Dan
Nike
2:39.14
1
3
Jager, Evan
Nike
2:39.40
1
4
Derrick, Chris
Nike
2:39.63
1
5
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
2:39.89
1
6
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
2:40.10
1
7
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
2:40.31
1
8
Heath, Elliott
Nike
2:40.53
1
9
Mecheso, Girma
12
Oklahoma State
2:40.78
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Owen
Unattached
4:00.49
4
2
Everett, Daniel
10
Columbia
4:00.67
4
3
Korolev, Maksim
11
Harvard
4:03.70
4
1
Dixon, Harvey
9
Providence
4:05.68
3
4
Wade, Nick
12
Cornell
4:05.95
4
2
Oakley, Julian
9
Providence
4:06.01
3
3
Hatch, Charlie
12
Cornell
4:06.51
3
4
Guarino, Josh
Syracuse Charger
4:07.11
3
5
Hillas, Tim
12
Yale
4:07.26
3
5
Crits, Nick
12
La Salle
4:07.29
4
6
Schilit, Jordan
12
Haverford Colleg
4:07.58
4
6
Fitzgerald, Kevin
Unattached
4:07.65
3
7
Perry, Joshua
12
Alpha Owls
4:08.32
3
8
Lederhouse, Michael
9
Unattached
4:08.69
3
9
Zillmann, Ryan
12
Citius New York
4:09.14
3
1
Binford-Walsh, Trent
12
Unattached
4:09.85
2
2
Kubiak, Brett
11
Gwynedd-Mercy
4:10.60
2
3
Pitts, Andrew
New Balance Bost
4:11.47
2
7
Gregorek, John
11
Columbia
4:12.28
4
4
Gil, Ryan
9
Georgetown
4:12.50
2
10
Schoedler, Miles
10
Georgetown
4:12.60
3
5
Weinstein, Jeffrey
12
New York Athlet
4:13.18
2
6
Skipper, Jason
12
Richmond
4:13.48
2
1
Cousins, Tim
11
Columbia
4:13.75
1
7
Arnold, Eric
Unattached
4:14.85
2
11
Jones, Byron
11
Columbia
4:15.01
3
8
Cawkwell, Philip
NYAC
4:15.55
2
2
Saunders, Tyler
Johns Hopkins Un
4:15.67
1
12
Jamieson, Carlos
Cptc-New Balance
4:16.30
3
3
Barton, Brad
Get Air Tram
4:16.84
1
4
Frick, James
12
Johns Hopkins Un
4:17.11
1
9
Zingsheim, Zach
Unattached
4:18.18
2
8
McGowan, John
10
Yale
4:18.73
4
10
Grieco, Joseph
12
Unattached
4:20.04
2
5
Murnane, Daniel
Unattached
4:22.04
1
6
Pollina, John
Cptc-New Balance
4:23.39
1
11
Faherty, Brian
12
Unattached
4:26.45
2
13
Furcht, Ben
11
Georgetown
NT
3
Mens 2000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heath, Elliott
Nike
5:16.67
1
2
Huling, Dan
Nike
5:16.92
1
3
Jager, Evan
Nike
5:17.17
1
4
Derrick, Chris
Nike
5:17.40
1
5
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
5:17.67
1
6
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
5:17.89
1
7
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
5:18.13
1
8
Mahoney, Travis
NJ-NY Track Club
5:18.37
1
9
Mecheso, Girma
12
Oklahoma State
5:18.64
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahoney, Travis
NJ-NY Track Club
8:02.34
2
2
Feigen, Mark
12
Columbia
8:04.12
2
3
Spencer, Leighton
12
Columbia
8:06.76
2
4
Fahy, Darren
9
Unattached
8:10.36
2
5
Leibold, Collin
9
Georgetown
8:10.44
2
6
Murray, John
9
Georgetown
8:10.90
2
7
Tiernan, Patrick
Unattached
8:11.99
2
8
Pons, Sam
10
Princeton
8:13.29
2
9
Murphy, Mike
12
Columbia
8:13.36
2
10
Composto, Nico
11
Columbia
8:15.92
2
1
Armstrong, Derek
9
Georgetown
8:20.06
1
2
Golestan, Ben
9
Columbia
8:20.26
1
3
Kramer, Dan
New Balance Bost
8:22.30
1
4
Rutherford, Tait
9
Columbia
8:22.53
1
11
Hillery, Liam
10
Providence
8:24.10
2
5
Heibell, Chris
12
Garden State Tra
8:27.56
1
6
Barrett, Sean
The Georgetown
8:28.73
1
7
Binford-Walsh, Trent
12
Unattached
8:30.27
1
8
Heywood, Ethan
10
Iona
8:30.38
1
9
Gregor, Austin
10
Georgetown
8:30.83
1
10
Rondon, Daniel
11
New Jersey Tech
8:31.61
1
11
Vento, Stephen
10
Unattached
8:31.76
1
12
Wilson, Dustin
9
Columbia
8:41.38
2
12
Harper, Jon
9
Columbia
8:42.82
1
13
Plunkett, Malcolm
12
Unattached
8:57.76
1
14
Selke, Greg
Syracuse Charger
8:58.00
1
Mens 3000m enroute to 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huling, Dan
Nike
7:53.46
1
2
Jager, Evan
Nike
7:53.71
1
3
Derrick, Chris
Nike
7:53.94
1
4
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
7:54.18
1
5
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
7:54.39
1
6
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
7:54.70
1
7
Heath, Elliott
Nike
7:55.05
1
8
Mecheso, Girma
12
Oklahoma State
8:01.03
1
9
Mahoney, Travis
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
13:07.00
1
2
Derrick, Chris
Nike
13:12.00
1
3
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
13:23.68
1
4
Heath, Elliott
Nike
13:33.22
1
5
Jager, Evan
Nike
13:33.37
1
6
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
13:35.46
1
7
Mecheso, Girma
12
Oklahoma State
13:45.61
1
8
Huling, Dan
Nike
NT
1
9
Mahoney, Travis
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Queen, Carrington
Zenith Velocity
07.97
nwi
2
2
Jean-Philippe, Adenford
Unattached
08.29
nwi
2
1
White, Nicholas
10
Messiah
08.35
nwi
1
3
Duncan, Jerome
Lebanon Valley
08.43
nwi
2
4
Akins, Morgan
11
New Jersey Tech
08.46
nwi
2
2
Morris, Manuel
Greater Philadel
08.47
nwi
1
3
Palmer, Jaivon
11
Ramapo
08.54
nwi
1
4
Garcia, Esteban
Cptc-New Balance
08.64
nwi
1
5
Poppe, Jason
9
New Jersey Tech
08.90
nwi
1
6
Avino, Stephen
9
Gettysburg
08.96
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ubaka, Parkison,
Ventour, Douglas
Elite Stars
3:24.92
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Travis
12
Moravian
14.00m
(45'11)
nwi
1
2
Poppe, Jason
9
New Jersey Tech
12.84m
(42'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Hawke, Karl
12
Unattached
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
4
braithwaite, rolston
Cptc-New Balance
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
5
Mitton, Ralph
Unattached
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunoforte, Michael
9
Naval Academy Pr
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Slaven, John
12
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Engle, Drew
10
Messiah
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
Reisler, Colin
12
Messiah
4.40m
(14'5)
1
5
Cariello, David
10
Moravian
4.40m
(14'5)
1
6
Lazor, Adam
12
Ramapo
NH
(--)
1
7
Van Leeuwen, Craig
12
Apex Vaulting
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Taylor
11
High Speed Track
07.69
nwi
1
2
Baxter, Nadine
Unattached
07.76
nwi
1
3
Rogers, Anita
12
Ramapo
07.78
nwi
1
4
Traynor, Brittney
9
Washington & Jef
08.27
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Mary
9
Richmond
24.41
nwi
1
2
Stoudenmire, Tenille
12
Georgetown
24.60
nwi
1
3
Williams, Taylor
11
High Speed Track
25.12
nwi
1
4
Parker, Jaycee
9
Columbia
25.24
nwi
1
5
Parham, Ronnah
12
Unattached
26.05
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
smellie, sophia
Unattached
54.09
3
2
Thomas, LaTavia
NJ-NY Track Club
54.19
3
3
King, Deseree
11
Georgetown
55.49
3
4
Wilkins, Michaela
9
Villanova
55.98
3
5
Dismuke, Faith
10
Villanova
56.36
3
1
Gregory, Jade
9
Richmond
56.63
1
2
Nkenke, Mirabel
9
Georgetown
57.49
1
1
Gearity, Heather
11
Montclair State
57.62
2
3
Mangold, Cheyenne
11
Washington & Jef
57.71
1
2
Rodriguez, Susan
12
Columbia
57.73
2
4
Poinsett, Meghan
11
Washington & Jef
1:02.85
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grace, Kate
NJ-NY Track Club
2:03.71
4
1
Veidis, Erika
10
Harvard
2:05.70
3
2
Margey, Kelsey
9
Villanova
2:06.03
3
2
Tomlin, Ren�e
NJ-NY Track Club
2:06.32
4
3
Mania, Brigitte
12
Connecticut
2:06.36
4
3
Sinkovitz, Julie
11
Maryland
2:06.54
3
4
Feldman, Greta
12
Princeton
2:06.98
3
5
Keklak, Andrea
10
Georgetown
2:07.25
3
6
Bills, Trina
11
Columbia
2:07.59
3
7
McKenzie, Lorain
Unattached
2:08.77
3
8
Groff, Ana
12
Connecticut
2:09.16
3
1
Tucker, Leanne
10
Villanova
2:09.98
2
9
Dasilva, Shanique
11
Georgetown
2:11.04
3
4
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
11
North Carolina S
2:11.33
4
2
Adams, Cynthia
11
Lebanon Valley
2:11.79
2
3
McCarthy, Jackie
11
Providence
2:12.41
2
1
Clevinger, Taylor
10
Richmond
2:12.78
1
4
Browne, Shannon
12
Villanova
2:13.00
2
5
Rathbun, Madeline
10
Columbia
2:14.93
2
6
Deloache, Becca
10
Georgetown
2:15.23
2
2
Bauer, Nicole
10
Columbia
2:17.35
1
7
Jangsten, Maria
Cptc-New Balance
2:22.61
2
3
Shelton, Maggie
11
Johns Hopkins Un
2:24.74
1
4
Elsekhely, Aya
11
New Jersey Tech
2:29.67
1
5
Reeves, Keri
9
Washington & Jef
2:31.55
1
6
Gallagher, Kaleigh
9
Washington & Jef
2:38.83
1
10
Kouba, Paige
9
Harvard
NT
3
5
Wilson, Heather
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
4
6
Akande, Nicky
11
Villanova
NT
4
7
Schneider, Rachel
12
Georgetown
NT
4
8
Cox, Chelsea
11
Georgetown
NT
4
9
McDonald, Kimarra
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
4
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kim
New Balance
3:07.41
1
2
Nagel, Laura
10
Providence
3:07.59
1
3
DiCamillo, Kate
New Balance Bost
3:07.81
1
4
Chambers, Madeline
11
Georgetown
3:08.00
1
5
Kellner, Katie
12
Cornell
3:08.16
1
6
Cozzarelli, Andie
12
North Carolina S
3:08.26
1
7
McNiff, Shauna
12
Connecticut
3:08.46
1
8
Stites, Emily
9
William & Mary
3:08.73
1
9
Conner, Corey
12
Maine
3:08.73
1
10
Lasnicki, Allison
11
Connecticut
3:09.31
1
11
Jesseman, Erica
Unattached
3:09.56
1
12
Vongvorachoti, Jane
Cptc-New Balance
3:14.57
1
13
Jones, Emily
12
Georgetown
3:14.79
1
14
Davidner, Jenna
11
Georgetown
3:14.93
1
15
Muir, Tina
Unattached
3:14.97
1
16
Barry, Patricia
Unattached
3:15.19
1
17
Petrina, Leonora
12
Saucony
3:15.26
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higginson, Ashley
NJ-NY Track Club
4:35.43
2
2
Williams, Kelly
9
West Virginia
4:36.77
2
3
Schneider, Rachel
12
Georgetown
4:37.08
2
4
Piccirillo, Angel
9
Villanova
4:39.03
2
5
Paul, Rachel
9
Georgetown
4:41.09
2
6
Gillingham, Erin
12
Columbia
4:42.28
2
7
Schappert, Stephanie
10
Villanova
4:43.88
2
8
Mikaelian, Alexis
12
Princeton
4:45.56
2
9
Sadler, Olivia
9
Columbia
4:46.14
2
1
Neczypor, Hannah
10
Georgetown
4:46.73
1
2
Kayali, Nihal
12
Yale
4:46.90
1
10
Burne, Olivia
11
Stony Brook
4:47.47
2
3
Higgins, Molly
11
Princeton
4:49.05
1
4
Krasinski, Emily
9
Columbia
4:53.60
1
5
Mack, Jeanne
12
Iona
4:55.71
1
6
Balmer, Katie
10
Haverford Colleg
4:56.82
1
7
Hendry, Fiona
9
Haverford Colleg
5:03.17
1
8
Neutts, Ariann
12
Villanova
5:03.48
1
9
Rose, Kelsey
Jenkintown Runni
5:06.48
1
10
Harrington, Sophia
11
Columbia
5:06.75
1
Womens 2000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kim
New Balance
6:17.86
1
2
Nagel, Laura
10
Providence
6:17.99
1
3
Chambers, Madeline
11
Georgetown
6:18.28
1
4
Kellner, Katie
12
Cornell
6:18.49
1
5
McNiff, Shauna
12
Connecticut
6:18.68
1
6
DiCamillo, Kate
New Balance Bost
6:18.92
1
7
Conner, Corey
12
Maine
6:19.00
1
8
Cozzarelli, Andie
12
North Carolina S
6:19.13
1
9
Stites, Emily
9
William & Mary
6:19.28
1
10
Lasnicki, Allison
11
Connecticut
6:20.52
1
11
Jesseman, Erica
Unattached
6:20.76
1
12
Muir, Tina
Unattached
6:28.75
1
13
Petrina, Leonora
12
Saucony
6:29.05
1
14
Barry, Patricia
Unattached
6:32.63
1
15
Vongvorachoti, Jane
Cptc-New Balance
6:34.79
1
16
Davidner, Jenna
11
Georgetown
6:36.06
1
17
Jones, Emily
12
Georgetown
6:36.23
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipari, Emily
11
Villanova
9:08.91
2
2
Crevoiserat, Lindsay
10
Connecticut
9:09.48
2
3
Adler, Monica
11
Unattached
9:10.87
2
4
Traynor, Nicol
NJ-NY Track Club
9:19.07
2
1
Stevens, Joanna
10
Georgetown
9:40.28
1
5
Sara, Lauren
10
Connecticut
9:43.36
2
2
Fluehr, Erika
10
Princeton
9:48.46
1
3
Johnson, Jen
11
Unattached
9:52.62
1
4
May, Hilary
The Georgetown
9:52.96
1
5
Cotton, Sarah
9
Georgetown
9:59.79
1
6
Schustrom, Lexi
11
Columbia
10:03.38
1
7
Dinnan, Courtney
Southern Connect
10:05.13
1
8
Dengler, Molly
12
Columbia
10:13.53
1
6
Chambers, Madeline
11
Georgetown
NT
2
Womens 3000m enroute to 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kim
New Balance
9:30.38
1
2
McNiff, Shauna
12
Connecticut
9:30.66
1
3
Nagel, Laura
10
Providence
9:31.04
1
4
Kellner, Katie
12
Cornell
9:31.13
1
5
Chambers, Madeline
11
Georgetown
9:31.30
1
6
Conner, Corey
12
Maine
9:31.42
1
7
Cozzarelli, Andie
12
North Carolina S
9:31.63
1
8
Stites, Emily
9
William & Mary
9:31.88
1
9
Lasnicki, Allison
11
Connecticut
9:33.67
1
10
DiCamillo, Kate
New Balance Bost
9:41.11
1
11
Jesseman, Erica
Unattached
9:44.96
1
12
Muir, Tina
Unattached
9:45.39
1
13
Petrina, Leonora
12
Saucony
9:48.60
1
14
Barry, Patricia
Unattached
9:52.06
1
15
Vongvorachoti, Jane
Cptc-New Balance
9:56.65
1
16
Davidner, Jenna
11
Georgetown
10:03.69
1
17
Jones, Emily
12
Georgetown
10:08.36
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conner, Corey
12
Maine
15:55.60
1
2
Lasnicki, Allison
11
Connecticut
15:59.00
1
3
Kellner, Katie
12
Cornell
16:01.51
1
4
McNiff, Shauna
12
Connecticut
16:03.75
1
5
Stites, Emily
9
William & Mary
16:05.71
1
6
Cozzarelli, Andie
12
North Carolina S
16:10.24
1
7
Muir, Tina
Unattached
16:13.89
1
8
Nagel, Laura
10
Providence
16:17.18
1
9
Barry, Patricia
Unattached
16:27.79
1
10
DiCamillo, Kate
New Balance Bost
16:30.86
1
11
Petrina, Leonora
12
Saucony
16:32.90
1
12
Jesseman, Erica
Unattached
16:54.48
1
13
Davidner, Jenna
11
Georgetown
17:03.70
1
14
Jones, Emily
12
Georgetown
17:23.34
1
15
Vongvorachoti, Jane
Cptc-New Balance
NT
1
16
Smith, Kim
New Balance
NT
1
17
Chambers, Madeline
11
Georgetown
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Monique
Unattached
08.33
nwi
1
2
Walden, Emerald
10
Villanova
08.49
nwi
1
3
Cavanaugh, Katherine
9
Gettysburg
08.95
nwi
1
4
Di Luca, Tara
Unattached
09.21
nwi
1
5
Martin, Liz
11
Messiah
09.28
nwi
1
6
Dankenbrink, MaryEllen
Unattached
10.17
nwi
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schneide, King,
Cox, Coogan
Georgetown
10:57.95
1
2
Mania, Emerson,
Groff, Crevoise
Connecticut
11:02.05
1
3
Clevinge, Allen,
McGonigl, Prentice
Richmond
11:23.62
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanek, Allison
11
Moravian
3.81m
(12'6)
1
2
Kester, Hailey
10
Moravian
3.51m
(11'6)
1
3
Robison, Rachel
9
Messiah
3.11m
(10'2.25)
1
4
Shipley, Emily
9
Ramapo
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#columbia
#indoor
#last-chance
#qualifier
369 shares:
Columbia Indoor Last Chance Qualifier
,
Alpha Owls
,
Apex Vaulting
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Stony Brook University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stony Brook, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
39
56
2014
46
73
2013
3
82
2012
11
57
2011
36
16
1
2010
1
11
2009
2
2008
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#columbia
#indoor
#last-chance
#qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!